Privacy Statement

Maurtec Medical and General respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the national privacy principles in respect of the collection of personal information from individuals.

Information Provided by You
If you purchase goods and services from Maurtec Medical and General or register as a client with us, we may require you to provide your name, address, email address or other details ("customer information"). We may subsequently require further details to enable the processing of any orders that you make. You agree to provide Maurtec Medical and General with current, complete and accurate customer information when asked to do so by the website or an employee of Maurtec Medical and General.

How you can access or correct personal information
You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us at info@maurtec.com.au

How we use your information
We may use your information to enable us to fulfil any orders you may place, or to send you account information or product information by mail or email.

We will not without your prior consent disclose personal information collected about you to any other party except in the case of our carriers to whom we supply your name and address details, as well as any particular delivery instructions you have given us.

We do not sell or rent any customer lists.

Links

This privacy policy applies solely to information provided by you to Maurtec Medical and General and may differ from the policies of other sites that you may link to from this site.

This policy represents the policy of Agadez Pty Ltd trading as Maurtec Medical and General as at July 2013. We may change this policy from time to time.